No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (14.1%), Cooked Pepperoni (7.1%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Cooked Beef (5.1%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Spiced Plum Puree (Plums, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spices), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Spices, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Mushrooms, Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Pepper, Garlic), Smoked Maltodextrin (Maltodextrin, Smoke), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil

Check Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Gluten Free? Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g | Spoonful