No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (14.1%), Cooked Pepperoni (7.1%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Cooked Beef (5.1%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Spiced Plum Puree (Plums, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spices), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Spices, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Mushrooms, Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Pepper, Garlic), Smoked Maltodextrin (Maltodextrin, Smoke), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil

Check Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Vegan? Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g | Spoonful