No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (14.1%), Cooked Pepperoni (7.1%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Cooked Beef (5.1%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Spiced Plum Puree (Plums, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spices), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Spices, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Mushrooms, Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Pepper, Garlic), Smoked Maltodextrin (Maltodextrin, Smoke), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil

Check Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Vegetarian? Craft Pizza Thin Crust takeaway Meat Feast 495g | Spoonful