Is CRAFT WHISKEY BBQ CHEF SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HONEY, MAINE CRAFT DISTILLING FIFTY STONE WHISKEY, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC.
Check CRAFT WHISKEY BBQ CHEF SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAFT WHISKEY BBQ CHEF SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


