Is Crafted Cocktails Pina Colada Mocktail, Pina Colada Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGAVE NECTAR, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (COCONUT & PINEAPPLE), CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (NATURAL MINERAL FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM (NATURAL THICKENER), SALT.
Check Crafted Cocktails Pina Colada Mocktail, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafted Cocktails Pina Colada Mocktail, Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


