Is Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor (Watermelon, Mint & Jalapeno), Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan/locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Where to buy
Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


