Is Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor (Watermelon, Mint & Jalapeno), Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan/locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Where to buy
Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


