Is Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Shugaland Gingerbread Cookies, Gingerbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour enriched
  • wheat flour

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BHA, BHT), CORN STARCH, GROUND GINGER, WATER, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, GELATIN, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Shugaland Gingerbread Cookies, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking