Is Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Snow Days Off! Gingerbread Cookie Kit, Gingerbread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- less than 2% of the following: red 40, food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER), BAKING SODA, SALT. ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SANDING SUGAR: SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Snow Days Off! Gingerbread Cookie Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Snow Days Off! Gingerbread Cookie Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Unknown


