Is CRAFTY COOKING KITS, DISNEY CARAMEL APPLE KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE PEANUTS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.

Check CRAFTY COOKING KITS, DISNEY CARAMEL APPLE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping