Is Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), YELLOW 5 LAKE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX., ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). FROSTING MIX: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Powder, Piece


