Is Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), YELLOW 5 LAKE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX., ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). FROSTING MIX: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Powder, Piece


