Is Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • +1 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE MIX: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), YELLOW 5 LAKE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX., ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). FROSTING MIX: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder, Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking