Is Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), YELLOW 5 LAKE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX., ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). FROSTING MIX: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Yogi Santa Sugar Cookie Kit Sugar Cookie Mix, Vanilla Frosting Mix, Green Sprinkles, Red and Black Icing Pens, Piping Bag and 4 Yogi Santa Cookie Cutters, Yogi Santa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Powder, Piece


