Is Craig's Vegan Ice Cream Killa' Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Invert Sugar (cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Himalayan Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Gum, Pea Protein, Vanilla Beans, Guar Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews).
Check Craig's Vegan Ice Cream Killa' Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craig's Vegan Ice Cream Killa' Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


