Is Craisins, Pomegranate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Craisins, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Craisins, Pomegranate is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad
Pescatarian? Craisins, Pomegranate | Spoonful