Is Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These dried cranberries offer a tangy-sweet flavor and a chewy, plump texture; commonly added to salads, baked goods, oatmeal, trail mix, or eaten as a snack. Customer reviews often note pleasant tartness, consistent chew, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional mentions of variable sweetness and piece size, and packaging reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Sucralose, Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingBreakfast