Is CRAN-BLUEBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS SNACK BITES, CRAN-BLUEBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice malt syrup
- natural flavor
rice malt syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT), RICE MALT SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, RAISINS, AND SEA SALT.
Check CRAN-BLUEBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS SNACK BITES, CRAN-BLUEBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAN-BLUEBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS SNACK BITES, CRAN-BLUEBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


