Is CRAN-BLUEBERRY NUT CLUSTERS SNACK BITES, CRAN-BLUEBERRY NUT CLUSTERS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, RICE MALT SYRUP, ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SEA SALT.
Check CRAN-BLUEBERRY NUT CLUSTERS SNACK BITES, CRAN-BLUEBERRY NUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAN-BLUEBERRY NUT CLUSTERS SNACK BITES, CRAN-BLUEBERRY NUT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


