Is CRANBERRY & ALMOND 70% DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, CRANBERRY & ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- natural vanilla flavoring
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA SOLIDS 10% MINIMUM. INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), ALMONDS, BRIDGEPEAK SPROUTED GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX, ORGANIC SALBA CHIA), CARRARIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CRANBERRY & ALMOND 70% DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, CRANBERRY & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY & ALMOND 70% DARK CHOCOLATE BARK, CRANBERRY & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


