Is Cranberry Almond Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Whole wheat, Sugars (sugar, fructose, barley malt extract), Dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, glycerin, sunflower oil), Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugars [sugar, honey], canola oil, crisp brown rice [brown rice, sea salt, brown rice syrup], cornstarch, vanilla extract, salt), SLiced almonds, Whole grain rolled oats, Salt, Natural flavour, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, thiamine hydrochloride, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid).

Check Cranberry Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking