Is Cranberry Almond Chicken Salad Cups - 14ct/16oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • grade a pasteurized skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • low-fat greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Rice Starch), Low-Fat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Pectin, Enzymes, Live Active Cultures), Celery, Onions, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Cider Vinegar, Raw Cane Sugar, Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper.

Check Cranberry Almond Chicken Salad Cups - 14ct/16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry Almond Chicken Salad Cups - 14ct/16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking