Is CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL),NON-GMO GLUCOSE, MACADAMIA NUTS, HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS: ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


