Is Pure Delish Cranberry & Almond Grain-ola 375g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (26%), Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seeds, Cranberries Whole Sweetened Dried (11%), Date Syrup, Quinoa, Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon

Check Pure Delish Cranberry & Almond Grain-ola 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTartSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go