Is CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- coconut
- contains 2% or less of tricalcium phosphate, coconut, sea salt, citric acid, vitamin c
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED INVERT CANE SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), TOASTED SOY PIECES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRACKED FLAXSEED, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COCONUT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN E (A-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ZINC OXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS, ORANGE OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE).
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


