Is Cranberry Almond Nut Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, soluble corn fiber, sugar, sunflower oil), chicory root fiber, brown rice syrup, brown rice flour, honey, sugar, sea salt, natural flavor, citric acid
Check Cranberry Almond Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Almond Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


