Is CRANBERRY AMBROSIA, CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural flavor
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPED TOPPING (WHIPPED TOPPING BASE [WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE {COLOR}], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [WATER, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID], SUGAR, WHIPPED TOPPING BASE [PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE AND SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE], GELATIN, VANILLA FLAVOR [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ETHYL ALCOHOL], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CRANBERRY SAUCE (CRANBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER), WALNUTS (ROASTED IN CANOLA OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CRANBERRY AMBROSIA, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY AMBROSIA, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


