Is Cranberry and cashew honey granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE_OATS, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, ASHEWS,_ EGETABLE_ IL(SUNFLOWER OIL OR CANOLA OIL). _SWEETENED _CRANBERRIES CRANBERRIES, ANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER IL), FLAX SEEDS, VÁNILLA EXTRACT, SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS). MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY DIST. & SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI, BATAVIA, IL 60510 PRODUCT OF CANADA +TRADEMARK OF THE NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR CELIAC AWARENESS. USED UNDER LICENSE. BES ALDE Twice ENice

Check Cranberry and cashew honey granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping