Is Cranberry and cashew honey granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE_OATS, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, ASHEWS,_ EGETABLE_ IL(SUNFLOWER OIL OR CANOLA OIL). _SWEETENED _CRANBERRIES CRANBERRIES, ANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER IL), FLAX SEEDS, VÁNILLA EXTRACT, SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS). MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY DIST. & SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI, BATAVIA, IL 60510 PRODUCT OF CANADA +TRADEMARK OF THE NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR CELIAC AWARENESS. USED UNDER LICENSE. BES ALDE Twice ENice

Check Cranberry and cashew honey granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping