Is Cranberry and cashew honey granola Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten-freeoats
gluten-freeoats
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE_OATS, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, ASHEWS,_ EGETABLE_ IL(SUNFLOWER OIL OR CANOLA OIL). _SWEETENED _CRANBERRIES CRANBERRIES, ANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER IL), FLAX SEEDS, VÁNILLA EXTRACT, SALT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS). MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY DIST. & SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI, BATAVIA, IL 60510 PRODUCT OF CANADA +TRADEMARK OF THE NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR CELIAC AWARENESS. USED UNDER LICENSE. BES ALDE Twice ENice
Check Cranberry and cashew honey granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry and cashew honey granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Granule


