Is CRANBERRY APPLE COCKTAIL JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS 8% CRANBERRY JUICE 7% APPLE JUICE

Check CRANBERRY APPLE COCKTAIL JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY APPLE COCKTAIL JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go