Is Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?

Description
Cranberry apple juice
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cranberry apple juice
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Apple Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


