Is CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED BLACK LOOSE LEAF TEA, CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE PEELS, DRIED CRANBERRIES.
Check CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED BLACK LOOSE LEAF TEA, CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED BLACK LOOSE LEAF TEA, CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED BLACK LOOSE LEAF TEA, CRANBERRY BLOOD ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


