Is Cranberry & Camamber Lattices Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- rolled oats
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Camembert Cheese (5%) (Milk), Quark Cheese (Milk), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (3%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Béchamel Powder (Milk Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Cream (Milk), Rolled Oats, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Milk Protein, Dried Egg Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Cranberry & Camamber Lattices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Camamber Lattices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Slice


