Is Cranberry & Camamber Lattices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- cream powder
- cream
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
- ricotta cheese
- quark cheese
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Camembert Cheese (5%) (Milk), Quark Cheese (Milk), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (3%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Béchamel Powder (Milk Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Cream (Milk), Rolled Oats, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Milk Protein, Dried Egg Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Cranberry & Camamber Lattices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Camamber Lattices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Slice


