Is Cranberry & Camamber Lattices Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- dried egg powder
- cream powder
- cream
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk whey powder
- ricotta cheese
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +3 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Camembert Cheese (5%) (Milk), Quark Cheese (Milk), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (3%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Béchamel Powder (Milk Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Cream (Milk), Rolled Oats, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Milk Protein, Dried Egg Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Cranberry & Camamber Lattices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Camamber Lattices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Slice


