Is Cranberry & Camamber Lattices Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Camembert Cheese (5%) (Milk), Quark Cheese (Milk), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (3%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Béchamel Powder (Milk Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Cream (Milk), Rolled Oats, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Milk Protein, Dried Egg Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Cranberry & Camamber Lattices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Camamber Lattices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Slice


