Is CRANBERRY CINNAMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check CRANBERRY CINNAMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CINNAMON GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


