Is CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- for coloring
- natural flavor
for coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES), SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLORING), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVE OF ORANGE.
Check CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


