Is CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES), SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLORING), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVE OF ORANGE.
Check CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


