Is CRANBERRY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey
  • yogurt chips

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA), CASHEW PIECES (SEA SALT), DRIED PINEAPPLE (CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check CRANBERRY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go