Is Cranberry Fennel Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542879) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cranberries (Dried), Fennel Seed, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Cranberry Fennel Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542879) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Fennel Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542879) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Cranberry Fennel Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542879) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


