Is cranberry fitness trail mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • puimpkin ede 0% apen may containother tree nuts milk

puimpkin ede 0% apen may containother tree nuts milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried cranberries (conains sugar, sunflower oil), thompson raisins (contains sunflower oil), roasted peanuts (6 t% duily value vulour quotidlicun (contains soybean and/or 17% peanut oi!), almonds, puimpkin ede 0% apen may containother tree nuts milk, soya roten, vneat. 17% ingrédients: caeberges sechées (contient sucre, huile de tournesol), raisins secs 0%thompson (contient huile de tournesol), arachides rôties %6% 6. (contient huile de soya d arachide), amandes, graines no/ 1ə o seya, blé. soya,

Check cranberry fitness trail mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go