Is cranberry fitness trail mix Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried cranberries (conains sugar, sunflower oil), thompson raisins (contains sunflower oil), roasted peanuts (6 t% duily value vulour quotidlicun (contains soybean and/or 17% peanut oi!), almonds, puimpkin ede 0% apen may containother tree nuts milk, soya roten, vneat. 17% ingrédients: caeberges sechées (contient sucre, huile de tournesol), raisins secs 0%thompson (contient huile de tournesol), arachides rôties %6% 6. (contient huile de soya d arachide), amandes, graines no/ 1ə o seya, blé. soya,

Check cranberry fitness trail mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go