Is CRANBERRY FLAXSEED FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CRANBERRY FLAXSEED Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILLED FLAXSEED, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check CRANBERRY FLAXSEED FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CRANBERRY FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY FLAXSEED FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CRANBERRY FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


