Is Cranberry Gorgonzola Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- mascarpone cheese
- cheese cultures
- gorgonzola cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (to Protect Flavor), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream and Citric Acid), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Water, Honey), Walnuts, Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Cranberry Gorgonzola Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Gorgonzola Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


