Is CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • semisweet chocolate chunks

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

semisweet chocolate chunks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT], PEANUT BUTTER DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping