Is CRANBERRY HIGH FIBER MEDLEY CEREAL, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT BRAN, NON-GMO CORN FLOUR, NON-GMO CORN BRAN, OAT HULL FIBER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUCTAN (NUTRAFLORA PREBIOTIC DIETARY FIBER), DRIED POMEGRANATE POWDER, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN D3.
Check CRANBERRY HIGH FIBER MEDLEY CEREAL, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY HIGH FIBER MEDLEY CEREAL, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


