Is CRANBERRY HIGH FIBER MEDLEY CEREAL, CRANBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain oats
  • oat hull fiber
  • oat bran

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT BRAN, NON-GMO CORN FLOUR, NON-GMO CORN BRAN, OAT HULL FIBER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUCTAN (NUTRAFLORA PREBIOTIC DIETARY FIBER), DRIED POMEGRANATE POWDER, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN D3.

Check CRANBERRY HIGH FIBER MEDLEY CEREAL, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go