Is CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


